Aktuelle Termine

Termine

Termine suchen

Alle Angaben sind ohne Gewähr

05 Nov 2018
Mundry, Isabel: Sounds, Archeologies
Trio Catch
Berlin, Radialsystem (Deutschland)
Sibelius, Jean: Karelia-Suite op. 11
Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields London, Ltg. Neville Marriner
daraus: Alla marcia
Sendung MDR Klassik, 12.00 h (Deutschland)
06 Nov 2018
Busoni, Ferruccio: Tanzwalzer op. 53 K 288
Radio-Symphonie-Orchester, Ltg. Gerd Albrecht
Sendung ARD-Nachtkonzert, 00.05 h (Deutschland)
Mundry, Isabel: Dufay-Bearbeitungen
Slowind, Ltg. Bas Wiegers
Ljubljana, Slovenian Philharmonic Hall, Festival Slowind, 22.30 h (Slowenien)
Mundry, Isabel: Sounds, Archeologies
Trio Catch
Hamburg, Resonanzraum (Deutschland)
Rózsa, Miklós: Ungarische Serenade op. 25
Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Chicago, DePaul University (U.S.A.)
Sibelius, Jean: Finlandia op. 26
Blech-Gesellschaft, HR-Brass
Sendung HR2, 20.04 h - Mitschnitt Frankfurt, 11.03.2018
Orion Orchestra, Ltg. Toby Purser
London, Royal Festival Hall (Vereinigtes Königreich)
07 Nov 2018
Lachenmann, Helmut: Notturno
Lachenmann, Helmut: Zwei Gefühle – Musik mit Leonardo
Helmut Lachenmann (Spr), Orchester der Musikhochschule, Ltg. René Gulikers
Bremen, Sendesaal (Deutschland)
Mundry, Isabel: Hey!
Ensemble Modern, Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart, Ltg. Bas Wiegers
Sendung SWR2, 23.03 h - Mitschnitt der UA Donaueschingen, 20.10.2018 (Deutschland)
Neubert, Günter: Streichermusik in drei Teilen
Mendelssohn Kammerorchester Leipzig
Dresden, Hochschule für Kirchenmusik (Deutschland)
08 Nov 2018
Bach, Johann Sebastian: Choralvorspiele
Murray Perahia (Klav)
daraus: BWV 645
Sendung HR2, 10.05 h (Deutschland)
Busoni, Ferruccio: Tanzwalzer op. 53 K 288
Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Ltg. Gerd Albrecht
Sendung MDR Klassik, 16.00 h (Deutschland)
Lachenmann, Helmut: Marche fatale
Wiener Symphoniker, Ltg. Sylvain Cambreling
Sendung Ö1, 19.30 h - Mitschnitt Wien, 31.10.2018 (Österreich)
Lachenmann, Helmut: SERYNADE
Lachenmann, Helmut: GOT LOST
Birkenkötter, Jörg: Vorgespräch über Fragment
Yuko Kakuta und Angela Postweiler (S), Yukiko Sugawara und Hwa-Kyung Yim (Klav)
Bremen, Musikhochschule (Deutschland)
Lachenmann, Helmut: Symposium "My Melodies"
Patrick Hahn, Jörn-Peter Hiekel, Martin Kaltenecker, Rainer Nonnenmann, Svenja Reiner, Tobias Schick
Bremen, Musikhochschule, 10.00 h (Deutschland)
Mundry, Isabel
Teilnahme an der Podiumsdiskussion "Vitamin B - Beziehungen im Musikleben"
Sendung HR2, 20.04 h - Mitschnitt Donaueschingen, 18.10.2018 (Deutschland)
Neubert, Günter: Streichermusik in drei Teilen
Mendelssohn Kammerorchester Leipzig
Chemnitz, Musikschule (Deutschland)
Rózsa, Miklós: Ungarische Serenade op. 25
Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Kansas City, Friends of Chamber Music (U.S.A.)
Sibelius, Jean: Karelia-Suite op. 11
Sibelius, Jean: Symphonie Nr. 2 D-dur op. 43
Iceland Symphony Orchestra, Ltg. Vladimir Ashkenazy
Tokyo, Opera City Concert Hall (Japan)
09 Nov 2018
Baur, Jürg: Sinfonischer Prolog
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker, Ltg. Aziz Shokhakimov
Düsseldorf, Tonhalle (Deutschland)
Busoni, Ferruccio: Duettino Concertante K B 88
Duo Bruk Taimanov (Klav)
Sendung WDR3, 09.05 h (Deutschland)
Peter Siche (B), Klaus Schäfer (Klav)
Sibbesse, 18.00 h (Deutschland)
Neubert, Günter: Streichermusik in drei Teilen
Mendelssohn Kammerorchester Leipzig
Leipzig, Stadtbibliothek (Deutschland)
Rózsa, Miklós: Ungarische Serenade op. 25
Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
Stony Brook, University (U.S.A.)
Sánchez-Verdú, José M.: Engel-Studien
Sánchez-Verdú, José M.: SCRIPTVRA ANTIQVA
Schola Heidelberg, Ltg. Walter Nußbaum
Mannheim, Reiss-Engelhorn-Museen (Deutschland)
Zender, Hans: Ein Wandersmann ... zornig
Zender, Hans: Denn wiederkommen
Salome Kammer (Spr), Teodoro Anzellotti (Akk), Mitglieder des Ensemble Modern und der Internationalen Ensemble Modern Akademie
Dresden, Europäisches Zentrum der Künste, 19.00 h (Deutschland)
Musikalische Leitung: Hendrik Haas, Inszenierung: Andreea Geletu
Ulm, Theater (Deutschland)
Premiere
Musikalische Leitung: Takahiro Nagasaki, Inszenierung: Juliane Stephan
Altenburg, Heizhaus, 11.00 h + 19.30 h (Deutschland)
10 Nov 2018
Holger Falk (Bar), Julius Drake (Klav)
Athen, Megaron, 19.00 h (Griechenland)
Rózsa, Miklós: Ungarische Serenade op. 25
Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
New York, Carnegie Hall (U.S.A.)
Sibelius, Jean: Tulen synty op. 32
Helsinki University Symphony Orchestra, Ltg. Jutta Seppinen
Helsinki, University (Finnland)
Musikalische Leitung: Emilio Pomàrico, Choreografie: Christian Spuck
Zürich, Opernhaus (Schweiz)
Zimmermann, Bernd Alois: Extemporale
Udo Falkner (Klav)
Düsseldorf, Tonhalle (Deutschland)
11 Nov 2018
Reinhold Richter (Org)
Mönchengladbach-Rheindahlen, Kirche St. Helena, 17.00 h (Deutschland)
Baur, Jürg: Sinfonischer Prolog
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker, Ltg. Aziz Shokhakimov
Düsseldorf, Tonhalle, 11.00 h (Deutschland)
GrauSchumacher Piano Duo
Badenweiler, Kurhaus, Badenweiler Musiktage, 18.00 h (Deutschland)
Sibelius, Jean: Karelia-Suite op. 11
Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester
Hannover, Theater (Deutschland)